Post by nails on Apr 2, 2016 21:07:06 GMT
Silver Season One
Winner: Tector (Carnivore Claws)
Finalist: Cerumol (House of Eagles)
Semi Finalists: Hdawg (Hdawg's Strikers) Parrigan Niall (Banana Warriors)
Silver Season Two
Winner: Nails (Dominant Dragons)
Finalist: Kaiser (The Atlantis Falcons)
Semi Finalists: TS (Trucido) Mercy Flush (Tor Anrok Tornado)
Silver Season Three
Winner: Nails (Dominant Dragons)
Finalist: TS (Waldos)
Semi Finalists: Jduub (Golden Drunkards) Antman (Horns Undivided)
Silver Season Four
Winner: RTSD (Equinox Arcana)
Finalist: Michaels (Demonomania)
Semi Finalists: Tector (Artic Cragspiders) Antman (Horns Undivided)
Silver Season Five
Winner: Kaiser (Venereal Vikings)
Finalist: RTSD (Equinox Arcana)
Semi Finalists: Hdawg (The Timber Wolves) Michaels (Demonomania)
Silver Season Six
Winner: RTSD (Equinox Arcana)
Finalist: Hdawg (Necrophli4cs)
Semi Finalists: Michaels (Sad Sallies) Antman (Iron Islanders)
Silver Season Seven
Winner: Blocki (Rotten Blockers)
Finalist: Comfort_Eagle (Coldblood Collective)
Semi Finalists: Hdawg (The Restless Dead) Havol (High Desert Hoboes)
Silver Season Eight
Winner: Havol (country Clubbers)
Finalist: DocOz (Crimson Crosses)
Semi Finalists: Parrigan (Crash & Da Boyz) Tector (Khemri Cardinals)
Silver Season Nine
Winner: Parrigan (Apathy Express)
Finalist: Nails (Disney Wariorettes)
Semi Finalists: Havol (High Desert Hoboes) Gorbag (Gorland Raiderz)
Silver Season Ten
Winner: Havol (Country Clubbers)
Finalist: Comfort Eagle (Orcademy Awards)
Semi Finalists: DocOz3000 (Purple People Eaters) Optimus (Cold Blooded Killers)
Silver Season Eleven
Winner: Parrigan (wasted Years)
Finalist: Havol (12 Steppers)
Semi Finalists: DocOz3000 (ED3: Army of Darkness) Wenteros (Protected by Nuffle)
Silver Season Twelve
Winner: Three of Clubs (It's a Trap!!)
Finalist: DocOz3000 (Glass Cannons)
Semi Finalists: Wenteros (Elemental Unity) Nails (The Simpires)
Silver Season Thirteen
Winner: Parrigan (Swarm Vermin)
Finalist: Michaels (Taintacular)
Semi Finalists: Wenteros (Bouncy Bouncers) Tector (Elfheim Eagles)
Silver Season Fourteen
Winner: Parrigan (Swarm Vermin)
Finalist: Havol (The 12 Steppers)
Semi Finalists: DocOz3000 (Purple People Eaters) Deano (Khem Ragz)
Silver Season Fifteen
Winner: Michaels (Taintacular)
Finalist: Havol (Country Clubbers)
Semi Finalists: Parrigan (Criminally Insane) Tencoin (Mean Green Beating Team)
Silver Season Sixteen
Winner: Wenteros (Ordinary Scaredygoats)
Finalist: Ravers (The Dance Macabre)
Semi Finalists: Havol (Cirque du Dumbass) Comort Eagle (Comfort's Flying Circus)
Silver Season Seventeen
Winner: Wenteros (Happy Beerchuggers)
Finalist: Hdawg (The Timber Wolves)
Semi Finalists: Michaels (Taintacular) Parrigan (Apathy Express)
Silver Season Eighteen
Winner: Ravers (The Fabulous Baker Boys)
Finalist: Havol (Royal Rumble)
Semi Finalists: DocOz3000 (Superiority and Zen) Comfort Eagle (Bloody Bowlers)
Silver Season Nineteen
Winner: Varensire/Almarion (Midnight Wrath)
Finalist: Dimmy Gee (DG Chaos Cowboys)
Semi Finalists: DocOz3000 (Fur Burgermeisters) Manco (I Kunt)
Silver Season Twenty
Winner: Xandarthar (Teotl Tyrants)
Finalist: DocOz3000 (vampires)
Semi Finalists: don't quite remember
Silver Season Twenty-one
Winner: Count Mathas (Angry Carnivores)
Finalist: Sindain (Parravon Pros)
Semi Finalists: Parrigan (Sofa Kingdom) Poj-Poj (Mirkwood IF FC)