Post by hdawg on Apr 22, 2016 18:10:04 GMT
SEASON 1
Gorbag: Gorland Monarchs - Brettonian team from Copper Cup.
Insidious: House Zauvirr - Dark Elf team from Copper Cup.
Kaiser: The Kaiser’s Seahawks - Human team from Copper Cup.
Shaunuthun: Fish Knights - Brettonian team from Copper Cup.
Nails: The Naillers - Dwarven team from Phoenix Open.
Wenteros: Supersonic Ducks - Human team from Copper Plate.
Parrigan Nialls: Banana Warriors - Lizardman team from Copper Plate.
Hdawg: Hdawg's Strikers - Human team from Copper Cup.
Cerumol: House of Eagles - Brettonian team from Copper Cup.
Tector: Carnivore Claws - Lizardman team from the NAF.
(For full write ups for all teams check out iron-phoenix.freeforums.net/thread/2690/silver-season-endings-standings-stats)
SEASON 2
Nails: Dominant Dragons - Lizardman team from Copper Cup season 1 - Finished 1st with: 4W - 1D - 2L
Kaiser: The Atlantis Falcons - Dark Elf team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 2nd with: 3W- 3D - 1L
Michaels: Suk Monkeys - Chaos team from Copper Cup season 2 - Finished 3rd with: 3W - 2D - 2L
Coach TS: Trucido - Chaos team from Copper Cup season 2 - Finished 4th with: 2W - 4D - 1L
Mercy Flush: Tor Anrok Tornado - Wood Elf team from Tin Plate - Finished 5th with: 3W - 1D - 3L
Hdawg: The Rolling Stoners - Dwarf team from Tin Plate - Finished 6th with: 2W - 2D - 3L
Onst4r: Cheddar Cheese - Skaven team from Iron Phoenix Open/Copper Cup Season 2 - Finished 7th with: 2W - 2D - 3L
Gorbag1: Gorland Templars - Brettonian team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 8th with: 1W - 1D - 5L
(For full write ups for all teams check out iron-phoenix.freeforums.net/thread/2690/silver-season-endings-standings-stats?page=1&scrollTo=40680)
SEASON 3
Nails: Dominant Dragons - Lizardman Team from Silver Cup Season 2 - Finished 1st with: 8W - 1D - 2L
Antman: Horns Undivided - Chaos Team from Copper Cup Season 3 - Finished 2nd with: 8W - 1D - 2L
Onst4r: The Mighty Mutated - Chaos Team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 3rd with: 6W - 2D - 3L
Coach TS: Waldos - Orc Team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 4th with: 5W - 2D - 4L
Jduub: Golden Drunkards - Dwarf Team from TBBL - Finished 5th with: 5W - 2D - 4L
HDawg: Norbert Fish Fanclub - Brettonian Team from Copper Cup Season 2 - Finished 6th with: 5W - 1D - 5L
Kaiser: Martial Arts Allstars - Wood Elf Team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 7th with: 5W - 1D - 5L
Insidious: Soul Flayers - Chaos Team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 8th with: 4W - 2D - 5L
Tector: Artic Cragspiders - Norse Team from Copper Cup Season 3 - Finished 9th with: 4W - 2D - 5L
Mystaes: Knights of Luna - High Elf Team from Copper Cup Season 3 - Finished 10th with: 3W - 2D - 6L
Gorbag1: Gorland Templars - Brettonian Team from Silver Cup Season 2 - Finished 11th with: 3W - 2D - 6L
Scodi: Wittertainees - Human Team from Copper Cup Season 3 - Finished 12th with: 0W - 2D - 9L
SEASON 4
RTSD: The Equinox Arcana - Undead Team from Copper Cup Season 4 - Finished 1st with: 6W - 2D - 1L
Michaels: Demonomania - Chaos Team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 2nd with: 6W - 1D - 2L
Antman: Horns Undivided - Chaos Team from Copper Cup Season 3 / Silver Cup Season 3 - Finished 3rd with: 5W - 1D - 3L
Tector: Artic Cragspiders - Norse Team from Copper Cup Season 3 / Silver Cup Season 3 - Finished 4th with: 4W - 2D - 3L
Hdawg: Nuffle's Slayers - Chaos Team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 5th with: 4W - 1D - 4L
Insidious: Mont St. Michel Guardians - Brettonian Team from Copper Cup Season 2 - Finished 6th with: 4W - 0D -5L
Nails: Ard As Nails - Orc Team from Copper Cup Season 3 - Finished 7th with: 3W - 2D - 4L
Kaiser: The Sea Orcs - Orc Team from Iron Phoenix Open -Finished 8th with: 2W - 2D - 6L
Gorbag1: Gorland Thunder - Lizard Team from Iron Phoenix Open - Finished 9th with: 2W - 2D - 6L
Coach TS: Trucido - Chaos Team from Copper Cup Season 2 / Silver Cup Season 2 / Gold Cup Season 1 -Finished 10th with: 1W - 1D - 7L
SEASON 5
Michaels: Demonomania - Necro Team - Silver Season 4 Finalist - Finished 1st with: 5W - 4D - 0L
Kaiser: Venereal Vikings - Necro Team - Copper Champions Season 5 - Finished 2nd with: 6W - 1D - 2L
Hdawg: The Timber Wolves - Norse Team - Copper Champions Season 3, - Finished 3rd with: 5W - 2D - 2L
RTSD: The Equinox Arcana - Undead Team - Copper Champions Season 4, Silver Champions Season 4 - Finished 4th with: 4W - 3D - 2L
Antman: Iron Islanders - Norse Team - Copper Season 5 - Finished 5th with: 4W - 2D - 3L
Nails: Nurgles Naillers - Chaos Team- Tin Plate Winners - Finished 6th with: 4W - 1D - 4L
Gorbag1: Gorland Thunder - Lizardman Team- Copper Season 3, Silver Season 4 - Finished 7th with: 3W - 2D - 4L
Mercy_Flush: Middenheim Marauders - Human Team - Copper Season 5 - Finished 8th with: 3W - 2D - 4L
Parrigan Nialls: World Zombie Council - Undead Team - Copper Season 5 - Finished 9th with: 0W - 4D - 5L
Insidious: Mont St Michel Guardians - Bretonnian Team - Copper Season 1, Silver Season 4 - Finished 10th with: 0W - 1D - 8L
SEASON 6
RTSD: The Equinox Arcana - Undead Team - Copper Champions Season 4, Silver Champions Season 4, Silver Season 5 Finalist - Finished 1st with: 9W - 1D - 1L
Hdawg: Necrophili4cs - Necro - Hdawg - Copper Season 5 - Finished 2nd with: 7W - 3D - 1L
Antman: Iron Islanders - Norse - Copper Season 5, Silver Season 5 - Finished 3rd with: 7W - 2D - 2L
Michaels: Sad Sallies - Chaos - Copper Season 5 Finalist - Finished 4th with: 6W - 1D - 4L
Insidious: Tiger Tailz - Lizards - O.W.L. Season II, Substitute in Copper Season 6, IP Open - Finished 5th with: 5W - 2D - 4L
DocOz: Crimson Crosses - Humans - Copper Season 6 - Finished 6th with: 5W - 2D - 4L
Nails: Higher Magic - High Elves - Copper Season 6 - Finished 7th with: 4W - 3D - 4L
Kaiser: Knights of the Iron Cross - Bretonnian - Copper Season 4 - Finished 8th with: 3W - 3D - 5L
Havol (Substitute): High Desert Hoboes - Human - Copper Season 7 - Finished 9th with: 3W - 2D - 6L
Zymotic: Pull the Plug - Nurgle - Copper Season 6 - Finished 10th with: 1W - 2D - 8L
Parrigan Niall: World Zombie Council - Necro - Copper Season 5, Silver Season 5 - Finished 11th with: 2W - 3D - 6L
Gorbag1: Gorland Miners - Dwarf - Copper Season 6 - Finished 12th with: 0W - 4D - 8L
SEASON 7
Comfort_Eagle: Coldblood Collective - Lizard Team - Copper Champions Season 7 - Finished 1st with: 8W - 0D - 3L
Blocki: Rotten Blockers - Nurgle Team - Cyanide Open Team - Finished 2nd with: 6W - 4D - 1L
Hdawg: The Restless Dead - Undead Team - Copper Finalist Season 3 - Finished 3rd with: 6W - 3D - 2L
Havol: High Desert Hoboes - Human Team - Copper Cup Season 7, Silver Cup Backup Team - Finished 4th with: 5W - 5D - 1L
Kaiser: Melanoma Sunkings - Khemri Team - Copper Quarter Finalist Season 7 - Finished 5th with: 5W - 2D - 4L
Zymotic: Pull the Plug - Nurgle - Copper Cup Season 6, Silver Cup Season 7 - Finished 6th with: 5W - 1D - 5L
DocOz: Crimson Crosses - Human Team - Copper Cup Season 6, Silver Cup Season 6 - Finished 7th with: 4W - 2D - 5L
Tector: Khemri Cardinals - Khemri Team - Copper Finalist Season 7 - Finished 8th with: 3W - 5D - 3L
Gorbag: Gorland Thunder - Lizards - Copper Cup Season 4, Silver Cup Seasons 4+5 - Finished 9th with: 4W - 1D - 6L
Weresquid: Cult of Orcus Oldboys Div - Chaos - IP Open Team - Finished 10th with: 3W - 0D - 8L
Parrigan Niall: Crash & Da Boyz - Chaos - Copper Semi-Finalist Season 6, - Finished 11th with: 2W - 2D - 7L
Nails: The End is Here - Nurgle - Copper Cup Season - Finished 12th with: 2W - 1D - 8L